Complete List of all ALSC Bound to Stay Bound Books Scholarship Winners

2
0
1
9

Gina Samaniego – Bronxville, NY
Anna Mitchell – Denver, CO
Marcella Ovalle – San Antonio, TX
Henry Christopher – Aurora, CO

2
0
1
8

Emily Zorea – Richland Center, WI
Lisa Gonzalez – Santa Barbara, CA
Chelsea Tarwater – Sevierville, TN
Stephanie Luyt – Traverse City, MI

2
0
1
7

Melissa Sue Wise – Austin, TX
Vincent Thomas Hyland – Brooklyn, NY
Megan Ashley Hoak – The Dalles, OR
Keshia Latrice-Carol Nash-Johnson – Santa Monica, CA

2
0
1
6

Luz Maria Flores – Silver Spring, MY
Marissa Guidara – Reading, PA
Heather Renee Harden – Greenville, NC
Amanda Nicole Neace – Crittenden, KY

2
0
1
5

Blanca Rosales Ginsberg – La Mesa, CA
Jennifer Matsu – Provo, UT
Lauren Gray – Monticello, IL
Marta Denise Brandes-Meisner – La Mesa, CA

2
0
1
4

Sylvia Aguinaga – Los Angeles, CA
Omar Ramirez – Chicago, IL
Callen Nicole Taylor – San Francisco, CA
Elissa Sperling – Dover, MA

2
0
1
3

Ashley Dean – Poquoson, VA
Marianne Dolce – Beltona, FL
Rebecca Lynn Dunn – Lawrence, KS
Casey Marie Fox – Knoxville, TN

2
0
1
2

Michelle Ahern – Bethpage, NY
Rebecca Baker – Frankfort, KY
Micaela Sanchez – Greeley, CO
Lisa Jordan – Longmont, CO

2
0
1
1

Nancy Graves – Denton, TX
Danielle Gregori – Elmont, NY
Rachel Ortiz – Washington D.C.
Robyn Woods – Saint Cloud, FL

2
0
1
0

Leah Biado – Portland, OR
Marsha Burrola – Tucsan, AZ
Alejandro Picazo – Chula Vista, CA
Susan Dominguez – Albuquerque, NM

2
0
0
9

Jessica Ammons – Nicholasville, KY
Megan Bannen – Overland Park, KS
Kristin Edstrom – Seattle, WA
Jennifer Raymond – Kennebunkport, ME

2
0
0
8

Evan Bush – Athens, GA
Emily Hersh – Austin, TX
Christina Larrechea – Visalia, CA
Wendy Lee – Downey, CA

2
0
0
7

Jessica Kerlin – Lakewood, OH
Laura Knouff – Pittsburgh, PA
Esther Mortensen – Ashland, OR
Jeanna Rex – Jamaica Plain, MA

2
0
0
6

Kate Elizabeth McGowen – Portland, ME
Karen Lynette Nickell – Odessa, TX
Kristy Lynn Pac – Chicago, IL
Cynthia Sue Young – Stroudsburg, PA

2
0
0
5

Melissa Brumsted – Jackson, WY
Donna Colson – Southwick, MA
Latonya Pegues – Dallas, TX
Danielle Winn – Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON

2
0
0
4

Anita Coley – Brooklyn, NY
Corinne Hatcher – Ann Arbor, MI
Jeanette Moore – Elko, NV
Virginia Rassaei – El Paso, TX

2
0
0
3

Libby Jean Fry – Marietta, PA
Alison Scudder Kelly – Los Angeles, CA
Tessa Elizabeth Michaelson – Madison, WI
Diana Ricciardone – Southington, CT

2
0
0
2

Sarah Jane Dutelle – Hoffman Estates, IL
Jill Suzanne Heritage – Boulder, CO
Melissa Ruth Kerrigan – Chicago, IL
Cami Kitzel – Naples, NY

2
0
0
1

Rebecca Ruth Borup – S. Jordan, UT
Jennifer Ann Reichert – Seattle, WA
Gwendolyn Yarbrough Smith – Arab, AL

2
0
0
0

Christina Anderson – Bristol, TN
Portia Johnson – Chicago, IL
Karen McCalla – Rutland, VT

1999

Barbara Vanderhorst – Agana, Guam
Caitlin Augusta – Shelton, CT

1998

Pamela Gray – Fairbanks, AK
Helen M. Moore – Vancouver, BC

1997

Kathleen McDowell – Champaign, IL
David R. Black – Salt Lake City, UT

1996

Kay Ellen Every – Seattle, WA
Debra Ann Snyder – Walla Walla, WA

1995

Sarah Willis – Idaho Falls, ID
Wendi Birkhead – Denton, TX

1994

Roberta Lee Pierce – Lindley, NY
Martin Juan Rivera – Tucson, AZ

1993

Melissa Depper – Denver, CO
Janice Wall – Garfield, WA

1992

Shannon VanHemert – Pittsburgh, PA
Michelle Glatt – Downers Grove, IL

1991

Anna Watkins – Knoxville, TN
Chance Hunt – Los Angeles, CA

1990

Karen Guma – San Francisco, CA
Sara Gilbert – Brooklyn, NY

1989

Alice Hinterman – Ann Arbor, MI
Tamara Boggus – Palm Bay, FL

1988

Susan Veltfort – Santa Fe, NM
Birgit Mary Nicolaisen – Binghamton, NY

1987

Ruth Ann Currie – Nepean, Ont.
Barbara Mendoza – Los Angeles, CA

1986

Sadako Kashiwagi – San Francisco, CA

1985

Megan McDonald – Pittsburgh, PA